022-27725129 / 27719996 mgmschoolnerul@yahoo.in

Faculty

TEACHING & NON TEACHING STAFF FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR (2022-23)

Sr.No MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1 SHRI.KAMALKISHOR N KADAM CHAIRMAN
2 DR.PANDURANG M. JADHAV VICE-CHAIRMAN
3 SHRI. ANKUSHRAO N. KADAM SECRETARY
4 DR.SUDHIRCHABDRA N. KADAM TRUSTEE
5 SHRI. PRATAPRAO S. BORADE TRUSTEE
6 SHRI. UJWALRAO N. KADAM TRUSTEE
7 DR. NITIN N. KADAM TRUSTEE
Sr.No
Name of the Teachers
Qualification
Designation
1. MRS. REVATHI RAMKRISHNA M.Sc. B.Ed. PRINCIPAL
2. MR. AVINASH MALUNJKAR MA./ B.Ed.

VICE-PRINCIPAL

SR.SECONDARY TEACHERS

Sr.No
Name of the Teachers
Qualification
Designation
1. MRS. SANGEETA GUNJAL B.Sc./ MCM./ B.Ed PGT
2 MRS. SHALINI MISHRA M.Sc./ B.Ed. PGT
3 MRS. MAYURI TONGE M.Sc./ B.Ed. PGT
4 MR. ATUL SHINDE B.Sc./ M.P.Ed. PGT/PET

SECONDARY TEACHERS

 

Sr.No
Name of the Teachers
Qualification
Designation
1.

MRS. NAJMABI SAYED

MA./ B.Ed. TGT
2.

MR. BIRENDRA SINGH

B.Sc./ B.Ed. TGT
3.

MRS. KISHLAYA CHANDRA

M.Sc./M.Phil./ B.Ed. TGT
4.

MRS. MANASVI SHIGWAN

M.Sc./ B.Ed. TGT
5.

MRS. TITIKSHA METHE

M.Sc./ B.Ed. TGT
6.

MR. BHARAT MANE

MA. / B.Ed. TGT
7.

MRS. SUKHWANT KAUR

B.A./ B.Ed. TGT
8.

MRS. VANITA DANDONA

B.Com./ B.Ed.. TGT

PRIMARY TEACHERS

 

1

MRS. RESHMA PAWAR

B.Ed./MA/MA Edu        PRT
2

MRS. RESHMA PAWAR

B.Ed./MA/MA Edu        PRT
3 MRS. YOGYATA MISHRA

MA./ B.Ed/MUSIC

(Prabhakar, Visharad)

PRT/MUSIC
4

MRS. SHAHIB ROY

M.Com./ B.Ed/B.Lib SPECIAL EDUCATOR
5

MRS. RENU YADAV

B.Ed./MA./Edu. PRT
6

MRS. POOJA SINGH

MA./B.Ed. PRT
7

MRS. SUNITA SAKHA

MA./ B.Ed. PRT
8

MRS. ANISHA KUMARI

BA./ B.Ed. PRT
9

MRS. SUBUHI MAHMOOD

M.Sc/ B.Ed. PRT
10

MRS. SHIKH VICHARE

B.COM/ATD/CTC/ GD/ART/DSM PRT/DRAWING
11

MRS. GEETANJALI AROTE

B.Sc./B.P.Ed. PET
12

MRS RATNA THORAT

B.A/D.Ed PRT
13

MRS SUPRIYA DUNDE

M.Sc/ B.Ed. PRT
14

MISS SUNAINA VISHWAKARMA

B.Sc  IT   PRT/COMP
15

MRS KAVITA NAIK

MA./M.Com/B.Ed. PRT

PRE-PRIMARY TEACHERS

 

1

MRS. P. MAHALAXMI MURTHY

SSC/E.C.C.Ed. NTT
2

MRS. RUPAL RAVAL

B.Com/ E.C.C.Ed. NTT

NON-TEACHING STAFF

1.

MR. BABAN SAVAD

B.Com/B.P.Ed  
2.

MRS. ANJALI ANGCHEKAR

M.A./PSYCHOLOGY/ PGDM COUNSELOR
3.

MRS. ANAGHA KARPE

BA./ M.LIB LIBRARIAN
4.

MRS. SUSAMMA MATHEW

H.S.C LIBRARY ASST.
5.

MRS. BHARGAVI DALVI

B. Com ACCOUNTANT
6.

MRS. KOMAL SAID

M.Com ADMIN. CLERK
7.

MRS. SANDHYA AHER

B.SC LAB ATTENDANT
5.

MRS. ASHA JADHAV

CLASS IV PEON
7.

MRS. PRADNYA SAWANT

CLASS IV PEON
8.

MR. SURYAKANT MASAYE

CLASS IV PEON

TOTAL NO. OF STUDENTS WITH CLASS TEACHERS YEAR (2022-23)

Sr.No.

CLASS

GIRLS BOYS TOTAL CLASS TEACHER
1.

JR.K.G.

6 11 17 RUPAL RAVAL
2.

SR.K.G.A

9 20 29 MRS P.MAHALAXMI MURTHY
 

TOTAL

15 31 46  
3.

        I   

18 22 40 MRS RATNA THORAT
4.

II

19 20 39 MRS ANISHA KUMARI
5.

III

14 21 35 MRS. YOGYATA MISHRA
9.

IV A

11 11 22 MRS KAVITA NAIK
10.

IV B

12 10 22 MISS SUNAINA VISHWAKARMA
11.

V A

11 15 26 MRS. RESHMA PAWAR
12.

V B

11 15 26 MRS. SUBUHI MAHMOOD
 

TOTAL

96 114 210  
13.

VI A

7 20 27 MRS. SUNITA SAKHA
14.

VI B

10 18 28 MRS SUPRIYA DUNDE
15.

VII A

15 20 35 MRS. KISHLAYA CHANDRA
16.

VII B

22 12 34 MRS. SHAHIB ROY
17.

VIII A

15 11 26 MR. BHARAT MANE
18.

VIII B

9 15 24 MRS. RENU YADAV
19.

IX A

19 11 30 MRS. POOJA SINGH
20.

IX B

14 16 30 MRS. VANITA DANDONA
21.

X A

13 16 29 MRS. SUKHWANT KAUR
22.

X B

10 17 27 MR. BIRENDRA SINGH
 

TOTAL

134 156 290  
23.

XI SCI.

11 16 27 MRS. SHALINI MISHRA
24.

XII SCI.

11 28 39 MRS. MAYURI TONGE
 

TOTAL

22 44 66  
    TOTAL   612